Fixtures 2018

Mixed Friendly Matches – Mixed Team
Internal Internal Club Competitions
Ladies Ladies’ Teams
Events Non-Club Events
Hosted Hosted Matches
TEAM SHEET These will be mailed to all members before matches
Note: Dress (W)hites, (G)reys or (B)lues  from 2018
Date Venue Opponents Time Match Dress Status Notes
April
Tue 17 H First Club Evening 5.00 Casual
Sun 22 A Chertsey 2.30 5T Mxd W Confirmed
Fri 27 H Opening Drive & Supper 3.00 Mxd G
Sat 28 A Ember 2.30 4R Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 29 H Milford 2.30 5R Mxd W Confirmed
May
Wed 2 A Hampton 2.30 4T Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 5 H Oxshott 2.30 3T Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 6 A Great Hollands 2.30 5T Mxd W Confirmed
Wed 9 A Sunbury 2.30 4T Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 12 H Chertsey 2.30 3T Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 13 H Cobham 2.30 4T Mxd W Confirmed
Wed 16 A Whiteley Village 2.30 3T Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 19 H Staines 2.30 4R Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 20 A Byfleet 2.30 4R Mxd W Confirmed
Wed 23 H Ashford 2.30 4T Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 26 H Stanwell 2.30 4T Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 27 A Leatherhead 2.30 4R Mxd W Confirmed
June
Sat 2 H Ember 2.30 4R Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 3 H Byfleet 2.30 4R Mxd W Confirmed
Fri 8 H Long Stratton (Touring) 2.30 6R Mxd W TBC
Sat 9 A Imber Court 2.30 3R Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 10 A Ottershaw 2.30 4T Mxd W Confirmed
Sat 16 H Ripley 2.30 4T Mxd G Confirmed Opp - Greys
Sun 17 A Oatlands ( Challenge Cup ) 2.30 5T Mxd W Confirmed
Wed 20 A Weybridge 2.30 3T Mxd G Confirmed
Thu 21 H Eastbourne (Touring) 2.30 6R Mxd B Confirmed
Sat 23 H Great Hollands 2.30 5T Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 24 H West Byfleet 2.30 4T Mxd W Confirmed
Wed 27 A NPL 6.15 4T Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 30 H Hampton 2.30 4T Mxd W Confirmed
July
Sun 1 H Ottershaw 2.30 4T Mxd W Confirmed
Wed 4 H Horsell 2.30 5T Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 7 H Mixed Triples 2.30      Mxd W
Sun 8 A West Byfleet 2.30 4T Mxd W Confirmed
Tue 10 H Imber Court 2.30 3R Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 14 H East Horsley 2.30 3T Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 15 H President's Day 2.30    Mxd W
Wed 18 H Oatlands ( Challenge Cup ) 2.30 5T Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 21 A Ashford 2.30 4T Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 22 H Goodberry & Drabble Cups 2.30    L:G W
Wed 25 A Wingham 2.30 3T Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 28 H Bishop Duppas 2.30 5R Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 29 Pru Ride London-Surrey Cycle Race
August
Sat 4 A Staines 2.30 4R Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 5 H Walton Fours (Hosted) 10.00 W
Tue 7 H Whiteley Village 2.30 3T Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 11 H Esher (Mayor's Cup) 2.30 4R Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 12 H Ladies NW Surrey Final ( Hosted )
Sat 18 A Esher (Mayor's Cup) 2.30 4R Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 19 H Hersham 2.30 4T Mxd W Confirmed
Wed 22 H NPL 6.15 4T Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 25 A Horsell 2.30 5T Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 26 A Ripley 2.30 4T Mxd G Confirmed Opp - Greys
Wed 29 H Wingham 2.30 3T Mxd G Confirmed
September
Sat 1 H Club Finals 10.00 Mxd W
Sun 2 H Club Finals 10.00 Mxd W
Wed 5 A Bishop Duppas 2.30 5R Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 8 H Leatherhead 2.30 4R Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 9 A Windsor Great Park 2.30 6R Mxd W Confirmed Strict D/C
Mon 10 Tour Start
Fri 14 Tour Return
Sat 15 H Sunbury 2.30 4T Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 16 A Milford 2.30 5R Mxd W Confirmed
Tues 18 A Crablands 2.30 6T Mxd W Confirmed
Sat 22 A Stanwell 2.30 4T Mxd W Confirmed
Sun 23 H Falklands Trophy 2.30 Mxd W
Wed 26 A Bookham 2.30 4R Mxd G Confirmed
Sat 29 H EndSeasonDrive/Supper 3.00 Mxd W